For full functionality of this site it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions how to enable JavaScript in your web browser.

The following is a list of USAPEEC's past chairmen and executive committee members.

Past Chairmen

BACK TO TOP

Elbert Boyd - E. Boyd & Associates
1985 - 1986

Henry Holler - Rockingham Poultry
1987 - 1988

Norman Tucker - Tucker and Associates
1988 - 1989

Jerry Faulkner - U.S. Egg Marketers
1989 - 1990

Roy N. Brown - Tyson
1990 - 1991

Don Ford - API
1991 - 1992

Bo Coursey - Fieldale Farms
1992 - 1993

Jim Hoben - Wampler Foods
1993 - 1994

David Hefler - DeCoster Egg Farms
1994 - 1995

Alex Stripling - GoldKist
1995 - 1996

Eric Joiner - AJC International
1996 - 1997

Jeffrey Hester - Pierce Foods
1997 - 1998

Peggy Vining - Perdue Farms
1998 - 1999

Danny Rogers - PM Global
1999 - 2000

Gil Eckhoff - Henningsen Foods
2000 - 2001

Jim Hoben - Pilgrim's Pride
2001 - 2002

Charles Joyner - Dolphin Shipping and Trading
2002 - 2003

Greg Huett - Tyson
2003 - 2004

Larry Lieberman - Boston Agrex
2004 - 2005

Neil Carey - Simmons Foods
2005 - 2006

Kent Puffenbarger - Prestage Foods
2006 - 2007

Mark Blanchard - NOCS
2007 - 2008

Saher Rizk - Mirasco
2008 - 2009

Don Ellen - Sanderson Farms
2009 - 2010

Joel Coleman - Butterball
2010 - 2011

Thierry Murad - AJC International
2011 - 2012

Chaz Wilson - Grove Services
2012 - 2013

Charles Von Der Heyde - Pilgrim's/JBS
2013 - 2014

Mike Little - Mountaire Farms
2014 - 2015

Executive Committee

BACK TO TOP

Steve Monroe - Sanderson Farms
Chairman

Marc Killebrew - Tyson Foods
1st Vice Chairman

Butch Johnson - Globex International
2nd Vice Chairman

Joel Coleman - Butterball
Secretary Treasurer

Ryan Downes - Farbest Foods
Member at Large

Scott Chapman - Lineage Logistics
Associate Member-at-Large

Jim Wayt - Intervision Foods
Past Chairman

Neil Carey - Simmons Foods
MDC Committee Chairman

Board of Directors

BACK TO TOP

Ryan Downes - Farbest Foods
Term Ending: 2016

Larry Gibson - George's Inc.
Term Ending: 2016

Thomas Isaf - Interra International
Term Ending: 2016

Alex Ivannikov - Pilgrim's
Term Ending: 2016

Jeff Johnson - Deb-El Foods
Term Ending: 2016

Andrew Piper - Wayne Farms
Term Ending: 2016

Kent Puffenbarger - Prestage Foods
Term Ending: 2016

Bobby Wilburn - Peco Foods
Term Ending: 2016

Neil Carey - Simmons Prepared Foods
Term Ending: 2017

Scott Chapman - Lineage Logistics
Term Ending: 2017

Butch Johnson - Globex International
Term Ending: 2017

Mike Little - Mountaire Farms
Term Ending: 2017

Randy Meyers - OK Foods
Term Ending: 2017

Thierry Murad - AJC International
Term Ending: 2017

Sujith Niyangoda - e&e Gobal
Term Ending: 2017

Jay Simpson - Perdue Farms
Term Ending: 2017

Greg Tench - Mar-Jac Poultry
Term Ending: 2017

Chaz Wilson - Grove Services
Term Ending: 2017

Mark Blanchard - NOCS
Term Ending: 2018

Joel Coleman - Butterball
Term Ending: 2018

Greg Hinton - Rose Acre Farms
Term Ending: 2018

Marc Killebrew - Tyson Foods
Term Ending: 2018

Jay Maxwell - Jennie-O
Term Ending: 2018

Steve Monroe - Sanderson Farms
Term Ending: 2018

John Patchoski - Koch Foods
Term Ending: 2018

Martin Piffaretti - Eastern Poultry
Term Ending: 2018

Saher Rizk - Mirasco
Term Ending: 2018

Jim Wayt - Intervision Foods
Term Ending: 2018

Mark Barrett - Lamex Foods
Term Ending: 2019

Mike Briggs - Vilas & Co
Term Ending: 2019

Ryan Downes - Farbest Foods
Term Ending: 2019

Bill Duggan - Maersk
Term Ending: 2019

Daniel Fripp - Foster Farms
Term Ending: 2019

Thomas Isaf - Interra International
Term Ending: 2019

Jeff Johnson - Deb-El Foods
Term Ending: 2019

Kent Puffenbarger - Prestage Foods
Term Ending: 2019

Fabio Sandri - Pilgrim’s
Term Ending: 2019

Bobby Wilburn - Peco Foods
Term Ending: 2019

Commodity Board Members

BACK TO TOP

Mike Beard - Indiana Corn Marketing Council

Gary Berg - Illinois Soybean Association

Kelly Brunkhorst - Nebraska Corn Board

Tom Griffiths - Indiana Soybean Alliance

Klinton Holliday - Missouri Soybean Merchandising Council

Dennis Hupe - Kansas Soybean Commission

Laura Knoth - Kentucky Corn Board

Gail Lierer - Ohio Corn Marketing Program

Karen Long - Iowa Soybean Association

Mike McCranie - SD Soybean R & P Council

Kirk Merritt - Ohio Soybean Council

Daryl Obermeyer - Nebraska Soybean Board

Jim Raben - Illinois Corn Marketing Board

Max Starbuck - National Corn Growers Association

Tim Thomas - Kentucky Soybean Board

Honorary Directors for Life

BACK TO TOP

Hardy "Bo" Coursey - Fieldale Farms

David Hefler - Hefler & Co.

Jim Hoben - Interra International

Henry Holler - Rockingham Poultry

Eric Joiner - AJC International

Andy Schutz - Allen Family Foods

Norman Tucker - Tucker Associates

Peggy Vining - Perdue Farms

Contact

WORLD HEADQUARTERS
2300 West Park Place Blvd. Suite 100
Stone Mountain, Georgia USA 30087
ph: 770-413-0006
fx: 770-413-0007
usapeec@usapeec.org